Asian Revival College of Theology, Inc.

THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY 

                  ARCT CLASSES SCHEDULE SY 2009-2010

SECOND YEAR

FIRST SEMESTER SY 2009-2010

 

SUBJECT CODE            DESCRIPTIVE              INSTRUCTOR                      DATE                               TIME 

 

GE  250      PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT   REV. ELIZABETH S. ANG    JUNE. T-F           7:00-9:30PM     

TH 101       THEOLOGY 3:CHRISTOLOGY   BISHOP DAN  Th.D          JUNE. M-T          7:00-9:30PM
THD100       DOCTRINE OF ANGELS          BISHOP DAN  Th.D           JUNE. SUN          7:00PM-9:30PM

AD437        INTRO. TO MANAGEMENT       REV. CLINT ROJO             JULY. 10            7:00PM-9:30PM
CA300        CHURCH ADMINISTRATION    REV. RAUL TERNIDA          JULY. 13            7:00PM- 9:30
GE165         ENGLISH 2                          MRS. CATHERINE B. MARZAN  JULY. 7          7:00PM-9:30PM
CD 503       DISCIPLESHIP                    REV. GLENN VILLAR         JULY6               7:00PM-9:00PM

GE 165        INTRO. TO PSYCHOLOGY     MRS. NELINITA CORTES   JUYLY 5            7:00PM-9:30P

TH 404        THEOLOGY 4 Hamartiology   DR. JESUS T. CAMACHO   SEPT.10           7:00PM-9:00PM
H505           Soteriology 5                      DR. JESUS T. CAMACHO   SEPT. 15-0CT   7:00PM- 9:30PM

H 301          Hermeneutics 1                   Bishop Dan Th.D              Sept.11           7:00pm-9:00pm

 

SECOND SEMESTER

 SUBJECT CODE            DESCRIPTIVE              INSTRUCTOR                      DATE                         TIME 

201GE       Environmental Science          Dr. Elsie T. Rivera        Nov. 9            7:00pm-9:00pm

O.T 102    Old Testament Survey 1         Rev. Chris Bucol          Nov. 11          7:00pm-9:00pm         

TH 101     Theology1 (Bibliology)            Bishop Dan Th.D

CE   Christian Ethics                              Rev. George Lanas       Nov. 12          7:00pm-9:30pm

              

THIRD YEAR

                                 FIRST SEMESTER  SY June 17,  2010-2011

 SUBJECT CODE        DESCRIPTIVE              INSTRUCTOR                        DATE                         TIME

1.GE 307    Basic Computer                    Ptr. Richelieu F. Waban June 17         7:00Pm-9:00 pm

2. GE 308   Environmental Science 2       Arthuro Morala             June l8          7:00Pm-9:00 Pm

3. NT 202    New Testament Survey        Ptr. Ruperto Cajoles     June 21          7:00Pm-9:00 Pm

4. GE 316   Parliamentary Law                Ptr. Alex                      June 22         7:00Pm-9:00 Pm     

Second Semester

1. RTW 238 Research & Technical Writing  Dr. Elsie T. Rivera       Tentative       7:00Pm-9:00Pm

2. HSMD 304   Handling Small

Group Bible Studies                                 Ptr. George Lanas       June 24       7:00Pm-9:00Pm

3. TH 310  Experiencing God's Presence  Bishop Dan                  June 23        7:00Pm 9:00Pm

4. BC 302 Basic Computer                       Ptr. Richie F. Waban    June 16        7:00Pm -9:00 pm

 

 4TH YEAR FIRST SEMESTER 2011- 2012

1.  MC 204   Mission & Church Planting     Ptr.Diosdado Solomon.,  M.Div  Jun 8          7:00pm-9:00pm

2. SP  239   Spiritual Warfare                  Bishop Dan,  Th.D                    Jun 10        7:00pm-9:00pm

3. BC 401    Basic Computer                   Ptr. Richeliue F. Waban             Jun 11        7:00 pm - 9:00pm

4. AS 402    Homiletics 2                         Bishop Dan,  Th.D                    Jun 12        7:00pm-9:00pm 

5. Th 405 Pastoral Theology 2                 Bishop Dan, Th.D                     July 13        7:00pm-9:00pm

6. ThPh 406 Theology and

Philosophy of Women's Ministry               Rev. Elizabeth S. Ang               July 14         7:00pm-9:00pm 

 

SUMMER CLASS

SY 2012 MARCH 12- MAY 08, 2012

 

1. PASTORAL COUNSELING    MARCH 13,2012

2. THEOLOGY 4 (PNEUMATOLOGY) MARCH 12, 2012

 

SUMMER CLASS 2014

SUBJECT: SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY 1

PROFESSOR: BISHOP DANILO O. BANTILAN., TH.D

APRIL 11 - MA7 23

EVERY FRIDAY

TIME: 6PM TO 8PM

VENUE: SUNFASTFOOD RER HIGHWAY

GOING TO PATAG 6TH.

NO. TUITION FEE ONLY REGISTRATION 250.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL OF THE PROPHETS 

CLASSES START JUNE 8, 2011

Note: Free tuition fees

 

Subject Offered:

1.The Calling

2. Manifest Presence of God

3. Theology of the prophets

4. The Prophets in the Old Testament

5. The New Testament prophets 

6. The Message of the prophet

7. The False prophets

8. Today's Prophets

9. Prophets demonstration of God's power.

10. Protocol of the prophets. 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

Welcome

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

1350 views - 0 comments
1319 views - 0 comments
1419 views - 0 comments
1239 views - 0 comments

Newest Members

Upcoming Events

Clock

VISITOR

Church of Christ Brings Revival International Incorporated


Recent Blog Entries

Recent Forum Posts

Copyright © ARCT. May 2008 | All Rights Reserved |


Testimonials

Featured Products

Donate!

    Work-from-Home Projects

    Oops! This site has expired.

    If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.